POSA-WORLD POLE ART CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

April 13, 2019 to April 14, 2019

World Pole Art Championship 2019, 13-14 of April, Novosibirsk (Russia)

POSA is very pleased to begin the official collaboration with the Russian Sports Choreography Federation (RSCF), with the organization of the prestigious World Pole Art Championship 2019.

This competition will take place in Novosibirsk, in the heart of Siberia, and will be attended by athletes from all over the world, who have qualified through the Official POSA Pole Arts around the world.

Here is the list of qualified athletes (This list will be updated every time there will be new qualified, so it is not final until the last POSA Pole Art qualifying):

Senior Women:

  • Marie Moulin (FRA)
  • Lydia Roess (FRA)
  • Audrey Lebrun (FRA)
  • Djannatie Mdaouhoma (FRA)
  • Benedict Rinaldi (FRA)
  • Camille De Haas (BEL)
  • Hannah Rose Kaynes (UK)
  • Valentina Melgarejo (CHI)
  • Ivonne Herrera (CHI)
  • Rode Mellado (CHI)
  • Laura Borgognoni (ITA)
  • Bianca Breschi (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Alice Lombardo (ITA)
  • Lidya Kollia Stavroula (GRE)
  • Olga Biserova (EST)
  • Veronika Gromkova (RUS)
  • Hila Assidim (ISR)
  • Yang a young (KOR)
  • Chol Jae Kyu (KOR)
  • Song Ryun Jin (KOR)
  • Ariane Van Der Vegte (NED)
  • Bianca Bernasconi (ITA)
  • Blanca Sanchez Crespo (SPA)
  • Anastasia Bulgakova (UKR)
  • Polina Litvinenko (UKR)
  • Kristina Matasova (UKR)
  • Polina Sirotina (CZE)
  • Barbora Orságová (CZE)
  • Michaela Páťalová (CZE)
  • Rafaela Montanaro (USA) (Wild Card)
  • Marina Yamaguchi (JAP) (Wild Card)
  • Anna Maija Nyman (SWE) (Wild Card)

Master + 40 Women:

  • Lauriane Fourcade (FRA)
  • Annabelle Martin (FRA)
  • Emilie Baco (FRA)
  • Sonia Valerio (ITA)
  • Samantha Fabbrini (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Midori Seiki (JAP)
  • Eva Rajlicahova (CZE)
  • Liuda Moskovtseva (ISR)
  • Marcia Zaykovsky (ISR)
  • Anna Emde (ISR)

Master +40 Men:

  • Issey Yamazaki (JAP)
  • Roman Gemrot (CZE)
  • Didier Benac (FRA)

Master +50 Women:

  • Alena Maroušková (CZE)
  • Patricia Harriet (FRA)

Doubles Senior:

  • Nikonova Svetlana/Abramova Ekaterina (RUS)
  • Kamila Cyniak/Patryk Duda (POL)
  • Diana Lopez/Henrietta Horvath (HUN)
  • Nikol Vítečková/Alena Klapetková (CZE)
  • Pavlina Klepetková/Aneta Prokopcová (CZE)
  • Veronika Růžičková/Simona Nováková Tietzová (CZE)
  • Dmitry Fedotov/Sergey Dyshlovoy (UKR) (Wild Card)
  • Vagis Olena/Petrenko Oksana (UKR)
  • Cheryl Teagann/Julien Rousell (UK)
  • Elisenda Gomez/Xavier Estragues (SPA)
  • Filiph Isculpi/Alba Molina (SPA)
  • Strike a Pose Double (GRE)
  • Veronika Gromkova/Jose Rodrigues (ISR)
  • Daniel Chernyak/Vita Tyutikova (ISR)
  • Mélanie Godard/Virginie Farrugia (FRA)
  • Marion Caranobe/Aurélie Trochard (FRA)
  • Mégane Chevreux/Marie Guiguemdé (FRA)

Senior Men:

  • Pavel Kolář (CZE)
  • Jonáš Priškin (CZE)
  • Tomáš Kislinger (CZE)
  • Sebastiano Secchiaroli (ITA)
  • Marko Daza (ITA)
  • Moris Ciccone (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Carlos França (BRA) (Wild Card)
  • Ke Hong (CHINA) (Wild Card)
  • Ilya Medved (RUS)
  • Eric Galamba (UKR)
  • Artem Kazymov (UKR)
  • Dmitry Moskalenko (UKR)
  • Dmitry Fedotov (UKR) (Wild Card)
  • Christian Baroni (DEN)
  • Alexander Shender (ISR)
  • Vincent Grobelny (FRA)
  • Ludovic Alverhne (FRA)
  • Frédéric Giroudot (FRA)
  • Roussel Julien Marc (UK)
  • Silvio Ghiglione (UK)
  • Sotillo Vagnoni Daniel (SPA)
  • Filiph Isculpi (SPA)

Junior A (10-14):

  • Dominika Kuráková (CZE)
  • Adela Kubišová (CZE)
  • Monika Kopřivová (CZE)
  • Dynak Julia (POL)
  • Haczkiewicz Wiktoria (POL)
  • Kanellopoulou Lydia (GRE)
  • Marie Chantepy (FRA)
  • Paloma Bourmaud (FRA)
  • Angie Pannunzio (FRA)
  • Victoria Demchenko (UKR)
  • Polina Knyazeva (UKR)
  • Polina Pavlenko (UKR)

Junior B (15-17):

  • Andrea Hubičková (CZE)
  • Laura Azzolina (CZE)
  • Natalie Zelená (CZE)
  • Annika Winkler (GER)
  • Nadia Farré (SPA)
  • Romane Moscaritolo (SWI)
  • Anais Maillat (SWI)
  • Rousta Stella (GRE)
  • Beatrice Cogo (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Sofia Novelli (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Magalie Yu Kui (FRA)
  • Violaine Serié (FRA)

Junior Doubles Mix:

  • Adela Kapalová/Justyna Sekerešová (CZE)

Competition informations:

Date:
13-14 of April 2019
Place:
Russia, Novosibirskaya oblast, Berdsk, ul. Lineynaya 3v, Sport Hall «Vega»
(Россия, Новосибирская область, г. Бердск, ул. Линейная 3в, СК «Вега»)
Schedule:
13.04.19 – Registration & stage training (Sport Hall)
14.04.19 - POSA Pole Art World Championship 2019 (Sport Hall)
The full schedule of stage training and performances will be published before 25.03.18
Organization:
Russian Sport Choreography Federation (RSHF)
E-mail:
polesport_russia@mail.ru
What’s App:
+7(913)3797224 – Veronika Pavlova;
+7(903)9997021 – Darina Liushchenko.

How to participate (only if you are qualified by POSA Pole Art or you've got an official "Wild Card"):
1) Fill the Application form electronically. Print it, sign it or use your electronical signature, create PDF. Send the application form to polesport_russia@mail.ru. Deadline: 14.03.19
2) Wait for the reply
3) Pay the competition fee according to your category and photos (if necessary)
- Message for recipient: name, surname
4) Send payment to polesport_russia@mail.ru. Deadline: 14.03.19
5) Send your music in MP3 to polesport_russia@mail.ru. Deadline: 29.03.19

Competition fee. Table 1
Seniors 70€  Juniors 50€  Doubles 120€ (for 2 athletes)

Photos & video from championship
Video is free.
Individual photos 35 € for athlete.
If you want to get the photos, please mark it in the application form.
Photos must be paid with competition fee before 14.03.19.

Application & Hotel Reservation:

PPAWC2019 - Application form PPAWC2019 - Hotel reservation PPAWC2019 - information

Official POSA Pole Art Rules:

Pole-Art-Rules_nw

For any others informations or questions, please write to contact@posaworld.org

 

Facebook-event
#posaworldfed

Venue

Russia, Novosibirskaya oblast, Berdsk, ul. Lineynaya 3v, Sport Hall «Vega» (Россия, Новосибирская область, г. Бердск, ул. Линейная 3в, СК «Вега»)


Qualification procedure

World Pole Art Championship 2019, 13-14 of April, Novosibirsk (Russia)

POSA is very pleased to begin the official collaboration with the Russian Sports Choreography Federation (RSCF), with the organization of the prestigious World Pole Art Championship 2019.

This competition will take place in Novosibirsk, in the heart of Siberia, and will be attended by athletes from all over the world, who have qualified through the Official POSA Pole Arts around the world.

Competition informations:

Date:
13-14 of April 2019
Place:
Russia, Novosibirskaya oblast, Berdsk, ul. Lineynaya 3v, Sport Hall «Vega»
(Россия, Новосибирская область, г. Бердск, ул. Линейная 3в, СК «Вега»)
Schedule:
13.04.19 – Registration & stage training (Sport Hall)
14.04.19 – POSA Pole Art World Championship 2019 (Sport Hall)
The full schedule of stage training and performances will be published before 25.03.18
Organization:
Russian Sport Choreography Federation (RSHF)
E-mail:
polesport_russia@mail.ru
What’s App:
+7(913)3797224 – Veronika Pavlova;
+7(903)9997021 – Darina Liushchenko.

How to became participant (only if you are qualified by POSA Pole Art or you’ve got an official “Wild Card”):
1) Fill the Application form electronically. Print it, sign it or use your electronical signature, create PDF. Send the application form to polesport_russia@mail.ru. Deadline: 14.03.19
2) Wait for the reply
3) Pay the competition fee according to your category and photos (if necessary)
– Message for recipient: name, surname
4) Send payment to polesport_russia@mail.ru. Deadline: 14.03.19
5) Send your music in MP3 to polesport_russia@mail.ru. Deadline: 29.03.19

Competition fee. Table 1
Seniors 70€  Juniors 50€  Doubles 120€ (for 2 athletes)

Photos & video from championship
Video is free.
Individual photos 35 € for athlete.
If you want to get the photos, please mark it in the application form.
Photos must be paid with competition fee before 14.03.19.

Application & Hotel Reservation:

PPAWC2019 – Application form PPAWC2019 – Hotel reservation PPAWC2019 – information

Official POSA Pole Art Rules:

Pole-Art-Rules_nw

For any others informations or questions, please write to contact@posaworld.org

 

Qualified athletes

Here is the list of qualified athletes (This list will be updated every time there will be new qualified, so it is not final until the last POSA Pole Art qualifying):

Senior Women:

  • Marie Moulin (FRA)
  • Lydia Roess (FRA)
  • Audrey Lebrun (FRA)
  • Djannatie Mdaouhoma (FRA)
  • Benedict Rinaldi (FRA) (Wild Card)
  • Camille De Haas (BEL)
  • Hannah Rose Kaynes (UK)
  • Valentina Melgarejo (CHI)
  • Ivonne Herrera (CHI)
  • Rode Mellado (CHI)
  • Laura Borgognoni (ITA)
  • Bianca Breschi (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Alice Lombardo (ITA)
  • Lidya Kollia Stavroula (GRE)
  • Olga Biserova (EST)
  • Veronika Gromkova (RUS)
  • Hila Assidim (ISR)
  • Yang a young (KOR)
  • Chol Jae Kyu (KOR)
  • Song Ryun Jin (KOR)
  • Ariane Van Der Vegte (NED)
  • Bianca Bernasconi (ITA)
  • Blanca Sanchez Crespo (SPA)
  • Anastasia Bulgakova (UKR)
  • Polina Litvinenko (UKR)
  • Kristina Matasova (UKR)
  • Polina Sirotina (CZE)
  • Barbora Orságová (CZE)
  • Michaela Páťalová (CZE)
  • Rafaela Montanaro (USA) (Wild Card)
  • Marina Yamaguchi (JAP) (Wild Card)
  • Anna Maija Nyman (SWE) (Wild Card)

Master + 40 Women:

  • Lauriane Fourcade (FRA)
  • Annabelle Martin (FRA)
  • Emilie Baco (FRA)
  • Sonia Valerio (ITA)
  • Samantha Fabbrini (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Midori Seiki (JAP)
  • Eva Rajlicahova (CZE)
  • Liuda Moskovtseva (ISR)
  • Marcia Zaykovsky (ISR)
  • Anna Emde (ISR)

Master +40 Men:

  • Issey Yamazaki (JAP)
  • Roman Gemrot (CZE)
  • Didier Benac (FRA)

Master +50 Women:

  • Alena Maroušková (CZE)
  • Patricia Harriet (FRA)

Doubles Senior:

  • Nikonova Svetlana/Abramova Ekaterina (RUS)
  • Kamila Cyniak/Patryk Duda (POL)
  • Diana Lopez/Henrietta Horvath (HUN)
  • Nikol Vítečková/Alena Klapetková (CZE)
  • Pavlina Klepetková/Aneta Prokopcová (CZE)
  • Veronika Růžičková/Simona Nováková Tietzová (CZE)
  • Dmitry Fedotov/Sergey Dyshlovoy (UKR) (Wild Card)
  • Vagis Olena/Petrenko Oksana (UKR)
  • Cheryl Teagann/Julien Rousell (UK)
  • Elisenda Gomez/Xavier Estragues (SPA)
  • Filiph Isculpi/Alba Molina (SPA)
  • Strike a Pose Double (GRE)
  • Veronika Gromkova/Jose Rodrigues (ISR)
  • Daniel Chernyak/Vita Tyutikova (ISR)
  • Mélanie Godard/Virginie Farrugia (FRA)
  • Marion Caranobe/Aurélie Trochard (FRA)
  • Mégane Chevreux/Marie Guiguemdé (FRA)

Senior Men:

  • Pavel Kolář (CZE)
  • Jonáš Priškin (CZE)
  • Tomáš Kislinger (CZE)
  • Sebastiano Secchiaroli (ITA)
  • Marko Daza (ITA)
  • Moris Ciccone (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Carlos França (BRA) (Wild Card)
  • Ke Hong (CHINA) (Wild Card)
  • Ilya Medved (RUS)
  • Eric Galamba (UKR)
  • Artem Kazymov (UKR)
  • Dmitry Moskalenko (UKR)
  • Dmitry Fedotov (UKR) (Wild Card)
  • Christian Baroni (DEN)
  • Alexander Shender (ISR)
  • Vincent Grobelny (FRA)
  • Ludovic Alverhne (FRA)
  • Frédéric Giroudot (FRA)
  • Roussel Julien Marc (UK)
  • Silvio Ghiglione (UK)
  • Sotillo Vagnoni Daniel (SPA)
  • Filiph Isculpi (SPA)

Junior A (10-14):

  • Dominika Kuráková (CZE)
  • Adela Kubišová (CZE)
  • Monika Kopřivová (CZE)
  • Dynak Julia (POL)
  • Haczkiewicz Wiktoria (POL)
  • Kanellopoulou Lydia (GRE)
  • Marie Chantepy (FRA)
  • Paloma Bourmaud (FRA)
  • Angie Pannunzio (FRA)
  • Victoria Demchenko (UKR)
  • Polina Knyazeva (UKR)
  • Polina Pavlenko (UKR)

Junior B (15-17):

  • Andrea Hubičková (CZE)
  • Laura Azzolina (CZE)
  • Natalie Zelená (CZE)
  • Annika Winkler (GER)
  • Nadia Farré (SPA)
  • Romane Moscaritolo (SWI)
  • Anais Maillat (SWI)
  • Rousta Stella (GRE)
  • Beatrice Cogo (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Sofia Novelli (ITA) (Wild Card)
  • Magalie Yu Kui (FRA)
  • Violaine Serié (FRA)

Junior Doubles Mix:

  • Adela Kapalová/Justyna Sekerešová (CZE)