Pole Sport & Arts World Federation World Pole Art Championship 2021 11-12 December

Programme on Saturday 11 December.


Morning: Finals of all categories Junior Varsity Amateurs, Junior A Amateurs, Junior A Elite, Junior B Elite, Junior A Doubles Elite
Afternoon: Senior Women Amateurs, Master +50 Competitive Women, Master +40 Competitive Men, Master +50 Competitive Men

8.30am
Nations Parade
9.am
Presentation of the Jury:
Artistic Judges:
Mariana Baum (France) Head Judge
Keem Martinez (France)
Radmila Aitova (Ukraine)
Alessandra Marchetti (Italy)

Technical Judges:
Evgeny Greshilov (Russia)
Giacomo Fratini (Italy)

Execution Judges:
Svetlana Disvarova (Russia)
Katrina Wyckoff (USA)

9.15am
Junior Varsity Competitive Category

  1. Evelina Vozniuk (UKR)
    Junior A Amateurs Category
  2. Nicole Galletti (ITA)
  3. Giulia Brunetti (ITA)
  4. Nicole Pedretti (ITA)
    Junior A Competitive Category
  5. Zuzanna Lesniekoska (POL)
  6. Gabrielle Dijoux (FRA)
  7. Sofiia Kiselova (UKR)
  8. Karolina Mlejnkova (CZH)
  9. Lise Riehil (FRA)
  10. Noémi Tóth (HUN)
  11. Amalie Motlova (CZH)
  12. Marianne Avoli (FRA)
  13. Agnese Bresaola (ITA)
  14. Kira Amira Szántó (HUN)
  15. Mira Valentin (HUN)
  16. Yeva Korystova (UKR)
  17. Sophie Elise Bastiglia (ITA)
  18. Alisa Lukin (ISR)
  19. Julia Dynak (POL)
  20. Anna Semendiaeva (RUS)
  21. Noemi Sabina Pignatelli Piattone (ITA)
    Junior A Doubles Competitive
  22. Sofiia Kiselova/Yeva Korystova (UKR)
    Junior B Competitive
  23. Klara Spitalska (CZH)
  24. Salomé Marchal (FRA)
  25. Chiara Malagoli (ITA)
  26. Dalia Dryden (USA)
  27. Kristina Mameshyna (UKR)
  28. Marie Chantepy (FRA)
  29. Athena Roberts (USA)
  30. Emma Galli (ITA)
  31. Dzsennifer Pandurics (HUN)
  32. Petra Veronese (ITA)
  33. Angie Pannunzio (FRA)
  34. Cassidy Kite (USA)
    -Award ceremony for the Junior Varsity Competitive, Junior A Amateurs, Junior A Competitive, Junior A Doubles Competitive, Junior B Competitive categories
    Lunch Break.

    2.30pm Afternoon session.
    Show case Giacomo Fratini
    Finals Senior Amateurs Women, Master +50 Competitive Women, Master +40 Competitive Men and Master +50 Competitive Men
    Master +50 Men Competitive
  35. Jean-Paul Berger (FRA)
  36. Stefano Merighi (ITA)
  37. Didier Benac (FRA)
    Master +40 Men Competitive
  38. Marian Jeziak (CZH)
  39. Pierre-Jean Gamard (FRA)
    Master +50 Women Competitive
  40. Shannon Daily (USA)
  41. Greta Pontarelli (USA)
  42. Sophie Boyer (FRA)
  43. Delphine Gault (FRA)
    Senior Women Amateurs
  44. Vanessa Ulgiati (USA)
  45. Marta Bolognesi (ITA)
  46. Oksana Day (USA)
  47. Gili Cohen (ISR)
  48. Bar Rozen (ISR)
  49. Veronika Honkova (CZH)
  50. Melissa Weizman (ISR)
    -Award ceremony Amateurs Women, Master +50 Competitive Women, Master +40 Competitive Men and Master +50 Competitive Men

    Programme on Sunday 12 December.
    Morning: Senior Doubles, Senior Men Elite & Master +40 Competitive Women Finals
    Afternoon: Senior Women Competitive Finals

    9.30am
    Opening Show case
    Jury Presentation
    9.45am
    Senior Doubles Competitive Category
  51. Lisa Mozzone/Elena Di Trani (ITA)
  52. Felipe Bischof/Vicky Zhou (ISR)
  53. Maële Quil/Illona Moulin (FRA)
  54. Alexis Luliucci/Ali Marchese (USA)
  55. Jose Rodrigues/Roni Rashty (ISR)
  56. Emmanuel Damiao/Marine Bauduin(FRA)
    Master +40 Competitive Women Category
  57. Alexandra Kalousova (CHZ)
  58. Mary Ann Gonzalez-Barnes (USA)
  59. Ladislava Masatova (CHZ)
  60. Claudia Dipilato (ITA)
  61. Annabelle Martin (FRA)
  62. Létitia Pannunzio (FRA)
  63. Anina Reifer (ITA)
  64. Carla Lee (USA)
  65. Elisabetta Della Noce (ITA)
  66. Anna Emde (ISR)
  67. Nathalie Lecrosnier (FRA)
  68. Antonietta Paradiso (ITA)
  69. Emmeline Scachetti (FRA)
  70. Yuliia Frolova (UKR)
  71. Cinzia Marconcin (ITA)
  72. Elena Druyan (ISR)
  73. Kristen Benney (USA)
  74. Laura Vigna (ITA)
    Break 10 min.
    Senior Men Élite
  75. Vincent Regnault (FRA)
  76. Andrew Krueger (USA)
  77. Jose Rodrigues (ISR)
  78. Melvin Sanchez (USA)
  79. Ali (Ilia) Mohandesi (USA)
  80. Dimitri Politov (RUS)
  81. Emmanuel Damiao (FRA)
  82. Artem Kazymov (UKR)
  83. Filiberto Isculpi (ESP)
    Show case
    Award Ceremony Senior Doubles, Senior Men Elite & Master +40 Competitive Women, and lunch break

    14.30am Senior Women Elite Final, first group
  84. Greta Re (ITA)
  85. Gail Corlouer (FRA)
  86. Beatrice Cogo (ITA)
  87. Kira Bucca (USA)
  88. Anastasiia Bulhakovan (UKR)
  89. Sonia Dotta (ITA)
  90. Anna Lotecka Dabbachi (POL)
  91. Kaylinn Bezenar (USA)
  92. Lola Lemardeley (FRA)
  93. Sofia Iosifidou (GRE)
  94. Maria Astanina (GER)
  95. Nicole Negro (ITA)
  96. Roni Rashty (ISR)
    Break 10 min.
    15.45pm second group Senior Women Elite
  97. Dorottya Litkei (HUN)
  98. Barbora DyrYnkova (CZH)
  99. Mellie Saxod (FRA)
  100. Laura Borgognoni (ITA)
  101. Letizia Ponti (ITA)
  102. Lucie Miksankova (CHZ)
  103. Alisa Pleskova (ISR)
  104. Barbora Orsagova (CHZ)
  105. Ophélie Screve (FRA)
  106. Olena Minina (UKR)
  107. Marie Moulin (FRA)
  108. Coralie Père (FRA)
    Closing Show case:
    Remembering Nicolas Casanova: presentation of the late great artist and performance by Benedict Rinaldi (France) and award of the “Nicolas Casanova” prize to the choreography with the highest score in the World Pole Art Championship.
    Award Ceremony Senior Women Elite

Questions about the rules or fedaration?

Join our official facebook channels!