Pole Sport World Championship 2021, 4-5 of December 2021, Bologna, Italy

Official Running Order both days

Programme 4th of December semi-finals Senior Women
Competitive, Senior Women Amateurs, Junior A Competitive, Junior
B Competitive, and final Junior B Amateurs.

8.00am: Nation Parade, athlete’s oath speech and Judging Panels presentation
8.30am: Competition beginning, first rotation

Junior A Competitive (JAC), Junior B Competitive (JBC) Semi-final, Junior B Amateurs
(JBA) Final

  1. Martina Barera (ITA) JAC Jury B
  2. Helmi Korpi (FIN) JBC Jury A
  3. Mandi Koskela (FIN) JAC Jury B
  4. Olga Tyrna (POL) JBC Jury A
  5. Kincső Földesi (HUN) JAC Jury B
  6. Anna Artemchuk (UKR) JBC Jury A
  7. Mira Valentin (HUN) JAC Jury B
  8. Emma Galli (ITA) JBC Jury A
  9. Agnese Bresaola (ITA) JAC Jury B
  10. Anna Zawadzka (POL) JBC Jury A
  11. Sanni Halla-aho (FIN) JAC Jury B
  12. Michelle Palmerini (ITA) JBC Jury A
  13. Noemi Sabina Pignatelli Piattone (ITA) JAC Jury B
  14. Marianna Kettunen (FIN) JBC Jury A
  15. Asia Nodari (ITA) JAC Jury B
  16. Eleni Entseanou (GRE) JBC Jury A
  17. Kira Amira Szántó (HUN) JAC Jury B
  18. Wiktoria Brzozowska (POL) JBC Jury A
  19. Anna Semendiaeva (RUS) JAC Jury B (Withdrawn)
  20. Petra Veronese (ITA) JBC Jury A
    Break 10 min.
  21. Fokla Tiniakova (UKR) JAC Jury B
  22. Tatiana Artemchuk (UKR) JBC Jury A
  23. Ksenia Cagina (USA) JAC Jury B
  24. Sofia Novelli (ITA) JBC Jury A
  25. Milana Kyrylenko (UKR) JAC Jury B
  26. Chiara Piloni (ITA) JBC Jury A
  27. Sofiia Dukhno (UKR) JAC Jury B
  28. Athena Roberts (USA) JBC Jury A
  29. Mariia Mezhyrytska (UKR) JAC Jury B
  30. Matilde Foschi (ITA) JBC Jury A (Withdrawn)
  31. Arianna Casaglia (ITA) JBA Jury B
  32. Lydia Kanellopoulou (GRE) JBC Jury A
  33. Regina Papp (HUN) JBA Jury B
  34. Alice Spadoni (ITA) JBC Jury A
  35. Desiree Caiazzo (ITA) JBA Jury B
  36. Heta Kiljunen (FIN) JBC Jury A
  37. Ida Klaus (FIN) JBA Jury B
  38. Cassidy Kite (USA) JBC Jury A
  39. Martine Monciatti (ITA) JBA Jury B
  40. Anastasia Skaltsa (GRE) JBA Jury B
    11.45am.
    -Award ceremony for the Junior B Amateur category.
    -Announcement of the top 10 plus two reserves from the Junior A and Junior B
    Competitive category, admitted to the final on Sunday 5 December.

    12.15am second rotation:
    First group Senior Women Amateurs (SWA), first group Senior Women Competitive
    (SWC) semi-finals
  41. Letizia Ponti (ITA) SWC Jury A
  42. Ekaterina Lunina (RUS) SWA Jury B
  43. Viktória Lipcsei (HUN) SWC Jury A
  44. Niina Silanen (FIN) SWA Jury B
  45. Tarja Knuuttila (FIN) SWC Jury A
  46. Krisztina Andrea Jani (HUN) SWA Jury B
  47. Nefeli Argyropoulou (GRE) SWC Jury A
  48. Giada Depaoli (ITA) SWA Jury B
  49. Sara Huhtala (FIN) SWC Jury A
  50. Lilla Molnár (HUN) SWA Jury B
  51. Anna Vaccari (ITA) SWC Jury A
  52. Lidia Geti (ITA) SWA Jury B
    Lunch Break
    2.30pm third rotation
    Second group Senior Women Amateurs (SWA), second group Senior Women
    Competitive (SWC)
  53. Paulina Kubaszczyk (POL) SWC Jury A
  54. Valeriia Grinberg (RUS) SWA Jury B
  55. Anna Jennings (USA) SWC Jury A
  56. Anastasia Consorzi (ITA) SWA Jury B
  57. Sabrina Madsen (USA) SWC Jury A
  58. Benedetta Di Filippo (ITA) SWA Jury B
  59. Laura Josserand (FRA) SWC Jury A
  60. Marina Theodorakopoulou (GRE) SWA Jury B
  61. Beatrice Cogo (ITA) SWC Jury A
  62. Emily Daniels (USA) SWA Jury B
  63. Kim Gartmann (SWI) SWC Jury A
  64. Allison Walz (USA) SWA Jury B
    Break 10 min.
    4.45pm Fourth rotation
    Third group Senior Women Amateurs (SWA), Third group Senior Women Competitive
    (SWC)
  65. Luciana Serpe (ITA) SWC Jury A
  66. Réka Gál (HUN) SWA Jury B
  67. Jasmin Läspä (FIN) SWC Jury A
  68. Carlotta Policarpo (ITA) SWA Jury B
  69. Coralie Perè (FRA) SWC Jury A
  70. Christina Karidi (GRE) SWA Jury B
  71. Noemi Basile (ITA) SWC Jury A
  72. Ioanna Elizavet Zormpa (GRE) SWA Jury B
  73. Maria Kefala (GRE) SWC Jury A
  74. Serena Pavolucci (ITA) SWA Jury B
  75. Asia Filippini (ITA) SWC Jury A
  76. Sofia Briganti (ITA) SWA Jury B
  77. Mariia Lomakina (RUS) SWC Jury A
    Break 10 min
    -Announcement of the top 10 plus two reserves from the Senior Women Amateurs
    category, admitted to the final on Sunday 5 December.
    6pm Fifth rotation
    Fourth group Senior Women Competitive (SWC) & Masters +50 competitive (MAC50)
  78. Saara Portaankorva (FIN) SWC Jury A
  79. Ivana Rehorova (CZH) MAC50 Jury B
  80. Nicole Negro (ITA) SWC Jury A
  81. Meri-Tuuli Roihankorpi-Sirviö (FIN) MAC50 Jury B
  82. Bianca Breschi (ITA) SWC Jury A
  83. Satu Myllymäki (FIN) MAC50 Jury B
  84. Alice Faulisi (ITA) SWC Jury A
  85. Maria Paola Leone (ITA) MAC50 Jury B
  86. Alexandra Ioana Aftanase (ROM) SWC Jury A
  87. Andrea Kajárik (HUN) MAC50 Jury B
  88. Olga Nedostupova (RUS) SWC Jury A
  89. Patrizia Valla (ITA) MAC50 Jury B
  90. Meghan Wyatt (USA) SWC Jury A
  91. Mirella De Donato (ITA) MAC50 Jury B (Withdrawn)
  92. Maria Dubinskaia (UKR) SWC Jury A
  93. Anna Dementeva (RUS) MAC50 Jury B
  94. Magdalena Karasińska (POL) SWC Jury A
  95. Martina Monari (ITA) MAC50 Jury B
  96. Stella Rousta (GRE) SWC Jury A
  97. Fabrizia Roccati (ITA) MAC50 Jury B
  98. Olena Minina (UKR) SWC Jury A
  99. Shannon Daily (USA) MAC50 Jury B
  100. Anastasia Velieva (UKR) SWC Jury A
  101. Lydia Stavroula Kollia (GRE) SWC Jury A
    -Announcement of the top 10 plus two reserves from the Senior Women Competitive
    category admitted to the final on Sunday 5 December.
    -Announcement of the top 8 from the Masters +50 competitive category, admitted to
    the final on Sunday 5 December.

Programme of 5th of December, day dedicated to the finals of all categories, except Junior B Amateurs (Final was Saturday 4 December)

8.45am.
Judging Panels presentation


9am Competition beginning


Junior A Amateurs (JAA), Junior Double Mix Competitive (JDM) and Senior Doubles Competitive (SDC) & & Junior B Competitive Men

  1. Iida Sulonen (FIN) JAA Jury A
  2. Olga Nedostupova/Mariia Lomakina (RUS) SDC Jury B
  3. Veera Viitanen (FIN) JAA Jury A
  4. Francesca Cvazzoli/Giulia Pattarozzi (ITA) SDC Jury B
  5. Liliána Barabás (HUN) JAA Jury A
  6. Krisztina Bence-Kiss/Szabolcs Szabadi (HUN) SDC Jury B
  7. Giorgia Tarantini (ITA) JAA Jury A
  8. Melvin Sanchez/Sabrina Madesen (USA) SDC Jury B
  9. Vilma Honkalampi (FIN) JAA Jury A
  10. Margarita Shlykova/Mariia Romanova (RUS) SDC Jury B (Withdrawn)
  11. Luna Lonoce (ITA) JAA Jury A
  12. Beatrice Cattabiani/Fulvia Saggese (ITA) SDC Jury B
  13. Letícia Jakab (HUN) JAA Jury A
  14. Sami Huhtakallio/Johanna Rajamäki (FIN) SDC Jury B
  15. Manuela Ligorio (ITA) JAA Jury A
  16. Niina Virtanen/Susanna Kyöstilä (FIN) SDC Jury B
  17. Kseniia Onyshko (UKR) JAA Jury A
  18. Nella Lumio/Minea Lumio (FIN) JDM Jury B
  19. Aleksandros Kirutsa (GRE) JBC Men Jury A
    Award ceremony for the Junior A Amateur, Junior Doubles Mix and Senior Doubles Competitive categories
    11.30am
    Junior A Competitive (JAC) and Junior B Competitive (JBC) Finals.
    Top 10 semi-finalists in JAC and JBC
    Award ceremony for the Junior A Competitive and Junior B Competitive categories

    Lunch Break
    2.30pm
    Senior Men Competitive (SMC), Master +40 Competitive (MAC40) and Master+40 Amateur (MAA40) finals
  20. Alessandro Mattana (ITA) SMC Jury A
  21. Johanna Rajamäki (FIN) MAC40 Jury B
  22. Giacomo Fratini (ITA) SMC Jury A
  23. Florence Renault (FRA) MAC40 Jury B
  24. Artem Kazymov (UKR) SMC Jury A
  25. Maria Georganta (GRE) MAC40 Jury B
  26. Melvin Sanchez (USA) SMC Jury A
  27. Charikleia (Chara) Voulimioti (GRE) MAC40 Jury B
  28. Cinzia Colantuoni (ITA) MAA40 Jury A
  29. Laura Fiorani (ITA) MAC40 Jury B
  30. Judit Kovács (HUN) MAA40 Jury A
  31. Kseniia Paltseva (RUS) MAC40 Jury B
  32. Elena Valcavi (ITA) MAA40 Jury A
  33. Mary Ann Gonzalez-Barnes (USA) MAC40 Jury B
  34. Marika Hillgrén (FIN) MAA40 Jury A
  35. Claudia Dipilato (ITA) MAC40 Jury B
  36. Renáta Kolozsiné Fabók (HUN) MAA40 Jury A
  37. Elena Elshina (ITA) MAC40 Jury B
    -Award ceremony for the Senior Men Competitive (SMC), Master +40 Competitive (MAC40) and Master+40 Amateur (MAA40)
    4.30pm
    Finals Senior Men Amateur (SMA), Master +50 Amateur (MAA50), Master +50 Competitive (MAC50), Master +40 Competitive Men (MAC40M), Master +50 Men (MAC50M) and Parapole Senior Women category
  38. Marco Capuano (ITA) SMA Jury A
  39. MAC50 Jury B
  40. Sami Huhtakallio (FIN) MAC40M Jury A
  41. MAC50 Jury B
  42. Olavi Heino (FIN) MAC50M Jury A
  43. MAC50 Jury B
  44. Louise Durant (USA) MAA50 Jury A
  45. MAC50 Jury B
  46. Lilla Bede (HUN) MAA50 Jury A
  47. MAC50 Jury B
  48. Sini Sjöblom (FIN) Senior Women Parapole Jury A
  49. MAC50 Jury B
  50. MAC50 Jury B
  51. MAC50 Jury B
    -Award ceremony for the Senior Men Amateur (SMA), Master +50 Amateur (MAA50), Master +50 Competitive (MAC50), Master +40 Competitive Men (MAC40M), Master +50 Men (MAC50M) and Parapole Senior Women category
    6.30pm
    Finals Senior Women Amateurs (SWA) and Senior Women Competitive (SWC)
    Top 10 athletes in the semi-finals in SWA and SWC
    8pm (around)

    Award ceremony Senior Women Amateurs (SWA) and Senior Women Competitive (SWC)

Questions about the rules or fedaration?

Join our official facebook channels!