9.00am Jury presentation

9.10am Finals Junior A Competitive (JAC) and Junior B Competitive (JBC)

  1. Iira Piispa (FIN) JAC                                                                                 Jury A
  2. Asia Nodari (ITA) JBC                                                                               Jury B
  3. Giorgia Tarantini (ITA) JAC                                                                     Jury A
  4. Kira Amira Szanto (HUN) JBC                                                                Jury B
  5. Lena Szemik (POL) JAC                                                                            Jury A
  6. Wiktoria Brzozowska (POL) JBC                                                            Jury B
  7. Ksenia Cagina (USA) JAC                                                                         Jury A
  8. Kincso Foldesi (HUN) JBC                                                                       Jury B
  9. Anastasia Georgiadi (GRE) JAC                                                             Jury A
  10. Uliana Polshcha (USA) JBC                                                           Jury B
  11. Mariia Mezhyrytska (UKR) JAC                                                             Jury A
  12. Agnese Bresaola (ITA) JBC                                                                     Jury B
  13. Mandi Koskela (FIN) JAC                                                                        Jury A
  14. Kite Cassidy (USA) JBC                                                                            Jury B
  15. Patricie Opocenska (CZE) JAC                                                               Jury A
  16. Anastasia Skaltsa (GRE) JBC                                                                  Jury B
  17. Valentin Mira (HUN) JAC                                                                        Jury A
  18. Aada Kuusela (FIN) JBC                                                                           Jury B
  19. Zoila Solano (ITA) JAC                                                                              Jury A
  20. Helmi Korpi (FIN) JBC                                                                              Jury B

Award Ceremony Junior A Competitive and Junior B Competitive

11.15am

Finals Junior B Amateurs (JBA), Junior A Double Amateurs (JADA), Junior A Double Competitive (JADC), Junior B Double Amateur (JBDA), Junior Double Mix Competitive (JDMC), Junior B Men Competitive (JBMC) & Junior A Amateurs (JAA)

  1. Liliána Barabás (HUN) JAA                                                                                 Jury A
  2. Sofia Andreadi (GRE) JBA                                                                                   Jury B
  3. Veera Viitànen (FIN) JAA                                                                                    Jury A
  4. Giorgia Diluise (ITA) JBA                                                                                     Jury B
  5. Enikő Rédai (HUN) JAA                                                                                       Jury A
  6. Dorina Papp (HUN) JBA                                                                                      Jury B
  7. Aurora Bertuccelli (ITA) JAA                                                                              Jury A
  8. Regina Papp (HUN) JBA                                                                                      Jury B
  9. Ella Toppari (FIN) JAA                                                                                          Jury A
  10. Vilma Takala & lira Piispa (FIN) JADC                                                              Jury B
  11. Réka Balogh (HUN) JAA                                                                                      Jury A
  12. Nella Laanniemi & Ellen Tallgren (FIN) JADC                                                Jury B
  13. Liliána Major (HUN) JAA                                                                                     Jury A
  14. Regina & Dorina Papp (HUN) JBDA                                                                 Jury B
  15. Venia Hòlappa (FIN) JAA                                                                                    Jury A
  16. Zoila Solano & Agnese Bresaola (ITA) JDMC                                                 Jury B
  17. Letícia Jakab (HUN) JAA                                                                                      Jury A
  18. Nikol Gabona & Kira Amira Szántó (HUN) JDMC                                         Jury B
  19. Alessandra Loscialpo (ITA) JAA                                                                         Jury A
  20. Ella Toppari & Veera Viitànen (FIN) JADA                                                      Jury B
  21. Michaela Adamíková (SVK) JAA                                                                        Jury A
  22. Albert Amores Roig (ESP) JBMC                                                                       Jury B

Award Ceremony Junior B Amateurs (JBA), Junior A Double Amateurs (JADA), Junior A Double Competitive (JADC), Junior B Double Amateur (JBDA), Junior Double Mix Competitive (JDMC), Junior B Men Competitive (JBMC) & Junior A Amateurs (JAA)

Lunch break

2pm

Finals Master+50 Competitive (MAC50), Matser+40 Competitive (MAC40) & Master+40 Amateurs (MAA40)

  1. Ivana Řehořová (CZE) MAC50                                                                           Jury A
  2. Monica Ramona Vasilescu (HUN) MAC40                                                     Jury B
  3. Andrea Kajarik (HUN) MAC50                                                                          Jury A
  4. Francesca Busani (ITA) MAC40                                                                         Jury B
  5. Martina Monari (ITA) MAC50                                                                           Jury A
  6. Jay Ekfelt (NOR) MAC40                                                                                      Jury B
  7. Bethsabe Capriles (USA) MAC50                                                                     Jury A
  8. Elena Elshina (ITA) MAC40                                                                                Jury B
  9. Shannon Daily (USA) MAC50                                                                            Jury A
  10. Hedbavna Dominica (CZE) MAC40                                                                  Jury B
  11. Fabrizia Roccati (ITA) MAC50                                                                           Jury A
  12. Alexandra Kalousova (CZE) MAC40                                                                 Jury B
  13. Maria Paola Leone (ITA) MAC50                                                                      Jury A
  14. Tiina Isotalo (FIN) MAC40                                                                                  Jury B
  15. Nittaya Saether (NOR) MAA40                                                                         Jury A
  16. Kristina Orosz (USA) MAC40                                                                             Jury B
  17. Valentina Viale (ITA) MAA40                                                                            Jury A
  18. Tea Savio (FIN) MAC40                                                                                       Jury B
  19. Veronika Kádár (HUN) MAA40                                                                         Jury A
  20. Steffi Klemm (GER) MAC40                                                                               Jury B
  21. Renáta Kolozsiné Fabók (HUN) MAA40                                                         Jury A
  22. Maria Savva (GRE) MAA40                                                                                Jury A
  23. Judit Kovács (HUN) MAA40                                                                               Jury A
  24. Sara Lepisto (FIN) MAA40                                                                                  Jury A

Award Ceremony Master+50 Competitive (MAC50), Matser+40 Competitive (MAC40) & Master+40 Amateurs (MAA40)

4.15pm

Finals Senior Men Competitive (SMC) and Parapole Competitive categories: Impaired passive range of movement Parapole category (PCIP), Limb deficiency Parapole category (PLD), Vision impairment Parapole category (PCVI), Impaired muscle power Parapole Category (PIM)

  1. Therese Moen (NOR) PCIP                                                                                Jury A
  2. André Jones (USA) SMC                                                                                     Jury B
  3. Francesca Cesarini (ITA) PLD                                                                             Jury A
  4. Paweł Haczkur (POL) SMC                                                                                 Jury B
  5. Dyennifer De Melo Luca (FRA) PLD                                                                 Jury A
  6. Giacomo Fratini (ITA) SMC                                                                                Jury B
  7. Ophélie LESIRE (FRA) PIM                                                                                  Jury A
  8. Roger Katz (USA) SMC                                                                                        Jury B
  9. Ana Ciorap (ROM) PCVI                                                                                      Jury A
  10. Melvin Sanchez (USA) SMC                                                                               Jury B
  11. Cesar Clevel Marin (ESP) SMC                                                                          Jury B

Award ceremony Senior Men Competitive (SMC) and Parapole Competitive categories: Impaired passive range of movement Parapole category (PCIP), Limb deficiency Parapole category (PLD), Vision impairment Parapole category (PCVI), Impaired muscle power Parapole Category (PIM)

5.30pm

Finals Senior Woman Competitive & Senior Woman Amateurs

  1. Maria Kefala (GRE) SWC                                                                                    Jury A
  2. Maria Cristina Longo (ITA) SWA                                                                      Jury B
  3. Beatrice Cogo (ITA) SWC                                                                                   Jury A
  4. Anna Maria Melachroinaki (GRE) SWA                                                          Jury B
  5. Dorottya Litkei (HUN) SWC                                                                               Jury A
  6. Kata Boczor (HUN) SWA                                                                                    Jury B
  7. Evgenia Fotiadi (GRE) SWC                                                                               Jury A
  8. Kaisa Jykela (FIN) SWA                                                                                       Jury B
  9. Sofia Novelli (ITA) SWC                                                                                      Jury A
  10. Maria Katsareli (GRE) SWA                                                                               Jury B
  11. Heta Kiljunen (FIN) SWC                                                                                    Jury A
  12. Katarzyna Ramz (POL) SWA                                                                              Jury B
  13. Elise Dahl-Hansen (NOR) SWC                                                                         Jury A
  14. Laila Rossini (ITA) SWA                                                                                       Jury B
  15. Lucia Tacchelli (SWI) SWC                                                                                 Jury A
  16. Kaylee Wong (USA) SWA                                                                                   Jury B
  17. Viktoria Lipcsei (HUN) SWC                                                                               Jury A
  18. Magdalena Swierczynska (POL) SWA                                                             Jury B
  19. Kim Gartmann (SWI) SWC                                                                                 Jury A
  20. Laura-Maija Suur-Askola (FIN) SWA                                                               Jury B

Award ceremony Senior Women Amateur & Senior Women Competitive

Special awards to some members of POSA International Federation. End of competition

Pole Sport World Championship 2022 – Sunday Running Order (84 downloads)